• 66°

IWA Honor Roll for 4th Quarter

Isle of Wight Academy published its headmaster’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the fourth nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

Headmaster’s list

FOURTH GRADE: Josie Byrum, Izzie Ketchum, Lauren Maust, Vivi Tucker, Cohen Weaver

FIFTH GRADE: John Butler, Matthew Mousso, Glenn Walters, Rylie, Catlett, Malia Oliver, Ava Anderson, Jack Anderson, Addison Ducote, Savannah Hatfield, Riley Latifi, Kinley Sanderson, Jaiden Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Ashley Bryant, Ethan Colyer, Emily Days, Reuther Haden, Laine Magrisi, Jackson Ray, Adam Stidham, Jess Francavilla, Brandon Stuck, Claire Taliaferro

SEVENTH GRADE: Claire Askew, Jackson Cofer, Bryce Lewis, Elizabeth McDermott, Maddux Robertson, Taylor Boutin, Brady Criswell, Hannah Edwards, Macy Hooper, Mia Montague

EIGHTH GRADE: Allison Catlett, Petra Cutler, Abigail Goodman, Emily Heard, Samantha Hope, Anne Jackson, Emily Mousso, Christa Ritter, Evelyn Taliaferro, Lorraine Upton

NINTH GRADE: Joseph Askew, Alex Brown, Allison Dolan, Ben Goodman, Molly Johnson, Ian Kenny, Jillian McAdoo, Sean McDermott, Jenna Miltier, Erica Munford, Caroline Prescott, Erin Ross, Daniel Luke Scrivanich, Olivia Upton

TENTH GRADE: Lucas Baylous, Rachel Butler, Amanda Days, Rett Edwards, William Fricke, Skylar Gray, Katie Hiner, Sarah Newman, Alicia Ray, Shawn Rhodes, Kelly Sabin, Zach Stroud, Sarah Wait

ELVENTH GRADE: Bryn Geiger, Hunter Hayden, Noah Hendricks, Joshua Savage, Conner Soady, Darren Upton, Mackenzie Wooten

TWELFTH GRADE: Lindsay Days, Colton Heard, Jaxson Hooper, Peyton James, Nicholas Johnson, Kevin Jurewicz, Jana Nelhuebel, Dylan Robertson, Hayley Stallings, Jackson Walston

Honor roll

FOURTH GRADE: Spencer Conrad, R.J. Fiero, Tyler Franklin, Grand Liddycoat, Ian Upton, Addison Winslow, Hunter Collins, Jillian Foster, Joseph Petry, Carleigh Trautz

FIFTH GRADE: Ava Baker, Georgia Butler, Amelia Elliott, Callie Hearn, Olivia Jackson, Jayce Joyner, Adam Mogren, Kilei Williams, Buddy Baker, Jordan Baldwin, Catherine Cary, Gracie Finne Eure, Christian Ferguson, Annika Lenig, Conner McClain, Jacob Wells, Grayson Brock, Justin Brown, Logan Porter, Hailey Whitley, Elena Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Sawyer Conrad, Erin Goodrich, Aidan Miller, Graham Roundtree, Kaitlyn Springle, Liam Tolley, Reese Upton, Camryn Bullard, Walker Cale, Matthew Elswick, Natalie Foster, Kenley Keane, Lily Pearce, Nora Pye, Bryce Rose, Griffin Trapkin, Jenna Willette, Alex Wilson, Addison Young, Will Bauman, Dean Gillman, Kate Holland, Mallory Johnson, Lily Petry, Owen Saunders

SEVENTH GRADE: Wyatt Duke, Nicholas Hayden, Jack McAdoo, Adia Menna, Nicole Porter, Madie Baker, Aftyn Bracy, Pierce Cutler, Clara Mae Edwards, Brett Landem, Riley O’Shell, Liam Shughrou, Erin Worthy, Emma Young, Max Adams, Will Blair, Charley Collins, Grace Hargrave, Norah Napier, Rylee Robertson, Jake Scholes, Payton Shipman, Cassidy Spencer

EIGHTH GRADE: Jacob Chapman, Emma Compton, Lily Darden, Alyssa Donnelly, Caroline Eure, Gavin Fowler, Zachary Gist, Riley Goss, Joshua Harrell, Zane Hendricks, Lauren Howell, Madison Levelle, Chase Magrisi, Alexandra Miller, Zachary Rusinak, Alaina Stallings, Natalie Tafoya, Cade White, Allison Whitener, Hannah Willman, Devin Wilson, Amanda Barlow

NINTH GRADE: Seth Archer, Duncan Bryce, Connor Cary, Anali Castillo, Makayla Donnelly, Brett Einberger, Aaron Felgentreu, Zane Gillman, Quincy Hooper, Lucas Johnson, Kody Kosiorek, Ava Napier, Zachary Ngeth, Jena Spain, Victoria Tucker, Kayleigh Yohn

TENTH GRADE: Blake Atkinson, Andrew Barlow, Logan Baylous, Lee Bowden, Sarah Boynton, Amy Brady, Ryan Caterbone, Annabel Coons, Thomas Darden, James Davies, Abigail Edwards, Lauren Gardener, Ethan Hardy, Tyler Hayslett, Kaelyn Hooker, Logan Jones, Canaan Key, Grace Landen, Olivia Lucas, Jelena May, Hanna McMillen, Jessie Rose, Peyton Rose, Tyler Watkins, Grant Worthy

ELEVENTH GRADE: Ashley Blair, Connor Capwell, Noah Colyer, Bryce Daniels, Trinity Fuller, Austin Heard, Taylor Jurnigan, Michael Laskey, Jacob McCrary, Olivia Newman, Riley Newsome, Kayla Osiecki, Zachary Schwegel, Alexander Stidham, Natalie Summerlin, Ethan Sylvia, Karl Yohn

TWELFTH GRADE: Miranda Bannister, Ronnie Cross, Jerry Dashiell, Ann Garland King, Hannah L’Abbe, Carolann Lynch, Kaylin Manner, Victoria McBee, Laura McCann, Simon Mogren, Reagan Nierman, Ciara Revell, Zachary Rhodes, Cameron Schuett, Spencer Scott, Riane Smith, Christopher Vaughan, Anna Wait, Madison Wells, Emily Wilda