• 39°

IWA Honor Roll for 2017-2018 school year

Isle of Wight Academy published its headmaster’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the 2017-2018 school year

Headmaster’s list

FOURTH GRADE: Josie Byrum, Spencer Conrad, Tyler Franklin, Lauren Maust, Vivi Tucker, Cohen Weaver

FIFTH GRADE: John Butler, Olivia Jackson, Matthew Mousso, Glenn Walters, Jordan Baldwin, Catherine Cary, Rylie Catlett, Annika Lenig, Malia Oliver, Ava Anderson, Jack Anderson, Grayson Brock, Addison Ducote, Savanah Hatfield, Riley Latifi, Logan Porter, Kinley Sanderson, Jaiden Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Camryn Bullard, Jess Francavilla, Lily Pearce, Brandon Stuck, Lily Petry, Claire Taliaferro, Ashley Bryant, Ethan Colyer, Emily Days, Erin Goodrich, Reuther Haden, Laine Magrisi, Jackson Ray, Adam Stidham, Reese Upton

SEVENTH GRADE: Claire Askew, Jackson Cofer, Bryce Fowler, Elizabeth McBee, Elizabeth McDermott, Adia Mena, Nicole Porter, Maddux Robertson, Macy Hooper, Mia Montague, Brady Criswell, Erin Worthy

EIGHTH GRADE: Abigail Goodman, Emily Heard, Samantha Hope, Emily Mousso, Evelyn Taliaferro, Lorainne Upton

NINTH GRADE: Joseph Askew, Alex Brown, Anali Castillo, Allison Dolan, Ben Goodman, Molly Johnson, Ian Kenny, Jillian McAdoo, Sean McDermott, Jenna Miltier, Erica Munford, Caroline Prescott, Erin Ross, Luke Scrivanich, Olivia Upton

TENTH GRADE: Blake Atkinson, Lucas Baylous, Rachel Butler, Thomas Darden, Amanda Days, William Fricke, Skylar Gray, Katie Hiner, Olivia Lucas, Sarah Newman, Alicia Ray, Shawn Rhodes, Kelly Sabin, Zach Stroud, Sarah Wait

ELEVENTH GRADE: Bryn Geiger, Noah Hendricks, Joshua Savage, Conner Soady, Ethan Sylvia, Darren Upton, Mackenzie Wooten

TWELFTH GRADE: Miranda Bannister, Lindsay Days, Colton Heard, Jaxson Hooper, Peyton James, Nicholas Johnson, Kevin Jurewicz, Jana Nelhuebel, Dylan Robertson, Hayley Stallings, Jackson Walston, Emily Wilda

 

Honor roll

FOURTH GRADE: RJ Fiero, Blaise Gardener, Nick Gardner, Nick Gaspar, Kaylin James, Izzie Ketchum, Grant Liddycoat, Kailey Morgan, Avery Scholes, Campbell Spencer, Zach Tew, Ian Upton, Addison Winslow, Gabby Armstrong, Tye Bullard, Hunter Collins, Jacob Dunlap, Jillian Foster, Peyton Garner, Bryce Lyle, Kiley Namowitz, Joseph Petry, Piper Shughrou, Carleigh Trautz, Clay Young

FIFTH GRADE: Ava Baker, Georgia Butler, Amelia Elliott, Callie Hearn, Jayce Joyner, Adam Mogren, Madison Traugott, Kilei Williams, Gavin Baker, Buddy Baker, Brooke Einberger, Gracie Finn Eure, Christian Ferguson, Conner McClain, Jacob Wells, Justin Brown, Jason Chapman, Gavin DeWitt, Abigail Upton, Elena Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Walker Cale, Matthew Elswick, Natalie Foster, Kenley Keane, Morgan Kinsey, Nora Pye, Bryce Rose, Griffin Trapkin, Jenna Willette, Alex Wilson, Addison Young, Will Bauman, Tyler Craun, Madison Dickens, Kenneth Ellis, Dean Gillman, Kate Holland, Mallory Johnson, Emily Murray, Ashton Rogers, Owen Saunders, Cooper Trapkin, Sawyer Conrad, Luke Dunlap, Sophie Malone, Aidan Miller, Kelsie Ray, Graham Rountree, Kaitlyn Springle, Logan St. Clair, Makenzie Williams

SEVENTH GRADE: Emma Demsko, Wyatt Duke, Cameron Ferguson, Nicholas Hayden, Clifton Lewis, Jack McAdoo, Alex Wallerm, Max Adams, Will Blair, Charley Collins, Grace Hargrave, Lily Hayslett, Luke Jones, Norah Napier, Rylee Robertson, Jack Scholes, Payton Shipman, Cassidy Spencer, Cassidy Spencer, Madie Baker, Taylor Boutin, Aftyn Bracy, Pierce Cutler, Fisher Dashiell, Clara Mae Edwards, Hannah Edwards, Cole Harrington, Brett Landen, Riley O’Shell, Lilly Petty, Liam Shughrou, Emma Young

EIGHTH GRADE: Caroline Eure, Zachary Gist, Riley Goss, Joshua Harrell, Zane Hendricks, Lauren Howell, Anne Jackson, Madison Levelle, Chase Magrisi, Alexandra Miller, Christa Ritter, Zachary Rusinak, Alaina Stallings, Allison Whitener, Hannah Willman, Aleksander Wilson, Devin Wilson, Allison Catlett, Jacob Chapman, Petra Cutler, Lily Darden, Bradley Davis, Alyssa Donnelly, Savanna Elms, Amanda Barlow

NINTH GRADE: Seth Archer, Duncan Bryce, Connor Cary, Makayla Donnelly, Brett Einberger, Aaron Felgentreu, Zane Gillman, Quinn Hooper, Lucas Johnson, Kody Kosiorek, Kayleigh McNelis, Ava Napier, Zachary Ngeth, Jenna Spain, Kayleigh Yohn

TENTH GRADE: Andrew Barlow, Logan Baylous, Lee Bowden, Sarah Boynton, Ryan Caterbone, Annabel Coons, James Davies, Rett Edwards, William Eley, Lauren Gardener, Ethan Hardy, Tyler Hayslett, Kaelyn Hooker, Logan Jones, Canaan Key, Grace Landen, Jelena May, Hanna McMillen, Jessie Rose, Peyton Rose, Tyler Watkins, Ethan Willette, Grant Worthy

ELEVENTH GRADE: Ashley Blair, Connor Capwell, Hunter Hayden, Austin Heard, Taylor Jernigan, Michael Laskey, Jacob McCrary, Oliva Newman, Riley Newsome, Kayla Osiecki, Natalie Summerlin, Karl Yohn

TWELFTH GRADE: Amir Andusa, Ronnie Cross, Jerry Dashiell, Ann Garland King, Hannah L’Abbe, Carolann Lynch, Kaylin Manner, Victora McBee, Laura McCann, Reagan Nierman, Ciara Revell, Zachary Rhodes, Cameron Schuett, Spencer Scott, Riane Smith, Christopher Vaughan, Anna Wait, Madison Wells