• 64°

IWA Honor roll for second semester

Isle of Wight Academy published its headmaster’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the

second semester of the 2017-2018 school year.

Headmaster’s list

FOURTH GRADE: Josie Byrum, Spencer Conrad, Tyler Franklin, Lauren Maust, Vivi Tucker, Cohen Weaver

FIFTH GRADE: John Butler, Matthew Mousso, Glenn Walters, Catherine Cary, Malia Oliver, Ada Anderson, Jack Anderson, Grayson Brock, Adison, Ducote, Savannah Hatfield, Riley Latifi, Logan Porter, Kinley Sanderson, Jaiden Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Ashley Bryant, Ethan Colyer, Emily Days, Erin Goodrich, Reuther Haden, Laine Magrisi, Jackson Ray, Adam Stidham, Jess Francavilla, Bryce Rose, Brandon Stuck, Mallory Johnson, Lily Petry, Claire Taliaferro

SEVENTH GRADE: Claire Askew, Jackson Cofer, Bryce Fowler, Elizabeth McDermott, Adia Menna, Nicole Porter, Maddux Robertson, Brady Criswell, Erin Worthy, Macy Hooper, Mia Montague

EIGHTH GRADE: Emily Heard, Samantha Hope, Emily Mousso, Evelyn Taliaferro, Lorraine Upton

NINTH GRADE: Joseph Askew, Alex Brown, Anali Castillo, Allison Dolan, Ben Goodman, Molly Johnson, Ian Kenny, Jillian McAdoo, Sean McDermott, Jenna Miltier, Erica Munford, Caroline Prescott, Erin Ross, Luke Scrivanich, Olivia Upton

TENTH GRADE: Blake Atkinson, Lucas Baylous, Rachel Butler, Rett Edwards, William Fricke, Katie Hiner, Alicia Ray, Shawn Rhodes, Zach Stroud, Sarah Wait

ELEVENTH GRADE: Bryn Geiger, Noah Hendricks, Joshua Savage, Conner Soady, Darren Upton, Mackenzie Wooten

TWELFTH GRADE: Lindsay Days, Colton Heard, Jaxson Hooper, Peyton James, Nicholas Johnson, Kevin Jurewicz, Jana Nelhuehel, Dylan Robertson, Hayley Stallings, Jackson Walston

 

Honor Roll

FOURTH GRADE: R.J. Fiero, Blaise Gardner, Nick Gaspar, Kaylin James, Izzie Ketchum, Grant Liddycoat, Sofia Miltier, Avery Scholes, Campbell Spencer, Zach Tew, Ian Uptons, Addison Winslow, Tye Bullard, Hunter Collins, Jacob Dunlap, Jillian Foster, Peyton Garner, Bryce Lyle, Kiley Namowitz, Joseph Petry, Piper Shughrou, Logan Springle, Carleigh Trautz, Clay Young

FIFTH GRADE: Ava Baker, Georgia Butler, Amelia Elliott, Callie Hearn, Olivia Jackson, Jayce Joyner, Adam Mogren, Kilei Williams, Buddy Baker, Jordan Baldwin, Rylie Catlett, Brooke Einberger, Gracie Finn Eure, Christian Ferguson, Annika Lenig, Jacob Wells, Justin Brown, Elena Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Sawyer Conrad, Luke Dunlap, Sophie Malone, Aidan Miller, Kelsie Ray, Graham Rountree, Kaitlyn Springle, Logan St. Clair, Reese Upton, Camryn Bullard, Walker Cale, Matthew Elswick, Natalie Foster, Kenley Keane, Lily Pearce, Nora Pye, Griffin Trapkin, Jenna Willette, Alex Wilson, Will Bauman, Tyler Craun, Dean Gillman, Kate Holland, Owen Saunders, Cooper Trapkin

SEVENTH GRADE: Emma Demsko, Wyatte Duke, Nicholas Hayden, Clifton Lewis, Elizabeth McBee, Alex Waller, Madie Baker, Taylor Boutin, Aftyn Bracy, Pierce Cutler, Clara Mae Edwards, Hannah Edwards, Brett Landen, Liam Shugrou, Emma Young, Max Adams, Will Blair, Charley Collins, Grace Hargrave, Luke Jones, Norah Napier, Rylee Robertson, Jake Scholes, Payton Shipman, Cassidy Spencer
EIGHTH GRADE: Caroline Eure, Zachary Gist, Abigail Goodman, Riley Goss, Joshua Harrell, Zane Hendricks, Anne Jackson, Madison Levelle, Chase Magrisi, Christa Ritter, Zachary Rusinak, Alaina Stallings, Allison Whitener, Devin Wilson, Allison Catlett, Jacob Chapman, Petra Cutler, Lily Darden, Alyssa Donnelly, Savanna Elms, Amanda Barlow

NINTH GRADE: Seth Archer, Duncan Bryce, Connor Cary, Makayla Donnelly, Brett Einberger, Zane Gillman, Quinn Hooper, Lucas Johnson, Kody Kosiorek, Ava Napier, Zachary Ngeth, Jenna Spain, Kayleigh Yohn

TENTH GRADE: Andrew Barlow, Logan Baylous, Lee Bowden, Sarah Boynton, Ryan Caterbone, Thomas Darden, James Davies, Amanda Days, Lauren Gardner, Skylar Gray, Ethan Hardy, Tyler Hayslett, Kaelyn Hooker, Logan Jones, Canaan Key, Grace Landen, Olivia Lucas, Jelena May, Hanna McMillen, Sarah Newman, Jessie Rose, Peyton Rose, Kelly Sabin, Tyler Watkins

ELEVENTH GRADE: Connor Capwell, Hunter Hayden, Austin Heard, Taylor Jernigan, Michael Laskey, Jacob McCrary, Olivia Newman, Riley Newsome, Kayla Osiecki, Alexander Stidham, Natalie Summerlin, Ethan Sylvia, Karl Yohn

TWELFTH GRADE: Amir Andusa, Miranda Bannister, Ronnie Cross, Jerry Dashiell, Ann Garland King, Hannah L’Abbe, Carolann Lynch, Kaylin Manner, Victoria McBee, Laura McCann, Simon Mogren, Reagan Nierman, Ciara Revell, Zachary Rhodes, Cameron Schuett, Spence Scott, Riane Smith, Christopher Vaughan, Anna Wait, Madison Wells, Emily Wilda