• 63°

Honor Roll

Windsor High School

Windsor High School recently released its principal’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the second nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s list

NINTH GRADE: Katie Anderson, Keller Beacham, Leah Carroll, Caitlyn Carter, Jessica Coffield, Emily Coyle, Hallie DeGroft, Amber Domino, Lindsay Dube, Seth Epperson, Spencer Fillhart, Haley Gillenwater, Marrisa Gillenwater, Jordyn Gricol, Gage Griffin, Lindsey Jones, Anthony Mendiola, Avery Pagan, Shivam Patel, Kaitlin Pippins, Chase Porter, Madeline Smith, Alyssa Stepp, Melody Tinney, Richard Vo

TENTH GRADE: Basalisa Andujar, Stephen Branch, Jayden Etheridge, Samantha Hollis, Michael Knight, Tayah Lewis, Mawgana Lovett, Bryson Parsain, Emily Post, Matthew Shuler, Ashley Vernon

ELEVENTH GRADE: Shelby Beaber, Brianna Burrough, Edith Carr, Monica Coley, Beth Dale, George Dube, Elizabeth Gore, Olivia Holmes, Ethan Janas, Skylar McDade, Liam McKnight, Sarah McKnight, Travis Nichols, Nia Orie, Griffin Pace, Cameron Pagan, Gunther Perkins, Leydia Sanders, Jaycee Shannon, Madison Stubbs, Maria Tumminello, Racquel Turner, Marie Weisenburger, Amber Williams, Kimberly Williams.

TWELFTH GRADE: Victoria Adams, Emily Bankson, Alexis Belcher, Sydney Carter, James Denoncourt, Luke Denoncourt, Sadie Fillhart, Jennifer Hott, Jerell Kindred, Emma Lane, Teagan Lovett, Paul Neveu, Reann Nichols, Anjali Patel, Davis Powell, Madison Pulley, Shapria Robinson, Kimberly Unser, Alexis Wallenbeck, Karissa Wallenbeck, Skyler Walters

Honor roll

NINTH GRADE: Nicole Austin, Jeffery Beckett, Mercian Bullis, Cody Caron, Drake Casper, Elijah Cofield, Marissa Council, Aaron Davis, Sabrina Delgado, Josillyn DuRall, Rylan Farey, Liam Grain, Jackson Gullickson, Alicia Hicks, Taylor Horne, Linda Howell, Whitlee Hughes, Demari Johnson, Alexander Juda, Jared Littlefield, Nathaniel Marshall, Alyssa Megginson, Sara Mosley, Garrett Owen, Leajean Payumo, Gabriel Phipps, Kalynn Powers, Cheyanne Ramsey, Austin Rawles, Amaya Riddick, Alexander Rowland, Gabrielle Schucker, Ali Seaborne, Natalie Spain, Lars Stibbe, Cy Therrien, Brennan Trump, Terrion Walloe, Samantha Wellman, Travis Wellons, Averi Westheimer, Amy Zhang

TENTH GRADE: Sawani Allen, Kole Atkinson, Jeremy Bair, Marcus Barnum, Shane Brinkley, Kaleigh Brisson, Samuel Carlson, Mateleine Carter, Jaylen Daugherty, Sean Eanes, Christopher Epperson, Anna Etters, Taliyah Evans, William Flanders, Aliyah Gholston, Chandler Hannah, Katie Hill, Sadye Janas, Aurora Jensen, Victoria Johnson, Christopher Jones, Justin Jones, Mya Jones, Haley Keeth, Soren King, Danielle Kroll, Lauren Legum, Tyreik Lewis, Madison Lightfoot, Jacob Machner, Madelynn Marston, Alexya Massey, Sarah McCoy, Erubey Mendiola, Ashlyn Moore, Andrew Patton, Hayden Pittman, Micaela Ryan, Emma Shearin, LaTonia Shearrin, Bailey Stephenson, Caroline Tomlin, Zoey Turner, Buxton Wade

ELEVENTH GRADE: Claire Anderson, Jada Benton, Shamaree Birden, Kaitlyn Black, Kristen Bowman, Rachael Brock, Ty’Esha Brown, MaKayla Burks, Raymond Byrum, Niahra Contee, Hannah Couch, Zachary Dancause, Nicholas Donovan, Kristen Duffy, Stevie Fitchett, Gabriella Garrett, Grace Gibbs, Andrea Gonzalez Leon, Daequita Holliman, Sarah Hollis, Anthony Houston, Richard Hutter, Asia Jackson, Ashtyn Kiser, Robert Madsen, Jennifer Mendoza-Lopez, Amiah Murphy, Charles Nash, Megan O’Brien, Alyse Padgett, Zachary Phipps, Jakob Randall, Ta’Mya Reese, Xavier Ricks, James Riddle, Barrett Rose, Nathaniel Sanchez, Ozzy Stewart, Jessica Valadez-Sanchez, Kaitlyn Virgili, Cassidy Walker, Zachary Walsh, Keionte Wellons, Cierra White, Avery Williams

TWELFTH GRADE: Cheval Allmond, Madison Arnot, Jordan Carroll, Destiny Cross, Lucas Cussick, Steven Cutchins, Hailey Delgado, Judith Funai, Robert Funai, Daniel Gnieski, Joseph Gray, Robert Hardison, Grant Hasty, Travis Hogan, Kate Jackson. Kyle Kiersch, Jack Knight, Matthew Kufleitner, Matthew Malsbury, Logan McKeel, Jackie Opauski, Davis Powell, Torri Queen, Destiny Raitto, Shatia Robinson, Kayle Rountree, Avery Seeley, Kassidee Sweeney, Sheena Virden, Hunter Whitley, Diamond Williams, TeQuila Williams

Georgie D. Tyler Middle School

Georgie D. Tyler Middle School recently released its principal’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the second nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s list

SIXTH GRADE: Tyler Asmussen, Benjamin Beale, Parker Coyle, Henry Fong, Patrick Flannary, Jenna Garris, Connor Knight, Jonathan McKenzie, Grace Morris, Preslei Pagan, Emily Rawles, Destiny Robinson, Richard Smith, Alexis Watkins

SEVENTH GRADE: Cassidy Aiken, Kaleb Bland, LeAnne Blythe, Avery Bowen, Kaylee Bracy, Kenneth Branch, Alexandria Callis, Melissa Carr, Rebecca Clark, Stephen Cobb, Kaydence Delgado, Chloe Griffin, Dalton Hagood, Demoni Hamlin, Hannah Jenkins, Alanah Jones, Cameron Kokot, Laney Legum, Adrianna Myers, Victoria Slick, Hannah Spencer, Corinne Walters, Claire Weisenburger

EIGHTH GRADE: Dylan Anello, Michaela Casper, Joseph DeMatteo, Kaitlyn Dube’, Eva Fong, Ember Lytle, Matthew Miller, Mya Orie, Mackenzie Powers, Kala Rawles, Jareth Sanders

Honor roll

SIXTH GRADE: Anniston Aigner, McKayla Alexander-Aid, Devin Anello, Amaya Arana, Alyssa Armel, Izzy Ayres, Aidan Barnes, Kaitlyn Bass, Callie Blough, Cecilia Bullis, Timothy Butler, Autumn Callis, Lucas Casper, Emily Cooper, Seth Council, Elizabeth David, Warrick DeGroft, Anya DiLaura Roberts, Leah Duncan, Adisyn Edwards, Mary Eley, Orion Eller, Emily Holland, Mason Hopkins, Zoe Hypes, Kaleigh Little, Dennis Luu, Summer Lytle, Savannah McMillan, Landon Marston, Isabella Merritt, Aiden Micciche, Noah Olson, Gabriella Putman, Atejah Robinson, Tikra Saunders, Sydney Selvy, Raleigh Swarn, Gavin Tracy, Charlotte West, Luke Winters, Carson Wright

SEVENTH GRADE: Landon Bailey, Gavin Baker, Jeffrey Barkman, Jamya Benton, Jaylen Boone, Haley Bowen, Daliyah Brown, Isaiah Brown, Emmie Bryant, Alayna Carr, Nina Case, Hailey Couch, Preston Davis, Caleb Deily, Anna Delacruz, Thaniel Earnhardt, Genevieve Egley, Derrick Engs, Victoria Evans, Serenity Everette, Trinity Everette, Jakob Fillhart, Evelyn Foster, Makhya Harper, William Harrell, Kaylee Holland, Taylor Holland, Samuel Jackson, Kyla Jones, MariElle Juda, Christian Kuntz, Shelby Lane, Tyshon Leonard, Brianna Maye, Chelsea Merritt, Margaret Meynardie, Brileigh Parsain, Carson Pierce, Kendall Rhodes, Janel Ricks, Aaron Rowland, Chloe Schucker, Parker Scott, Kylie Sharpe, Trevor Smith, Tachana Taylor, Kiarri Wimbush, Daria Wooten

EIGHTH GRADE: LeeAnn Adkins, Raleigh Aigner, Maja Angle, Rhett Bach, Abbie Barrett. Liz Barrett, Marissa Beaber, Hunter Blankenship, Alex Boullester, Olivia Brady, Chelsey Brown, Aaron Burgess, Will Carlson, Brodie Carter, Austin Chadwick, Grace Chappell, Chelsea Cook, Dara Flanary, Brooke Garrett, Alivia Garris, Carlie Gavin, Johnathan Gurin, Briana Gust, Tinelle Holliman, Brett Holmes, Kelsie Hove, Conner Karmilovich, Clayton Lewis, Kiana Liggins, Madison Lowe, Kayla McGowen, Lily Metelsky, Ethan Phelps, Gavin Richael, Carly Rideout, Jaylyn Ruffin, William Stephens, Ricky Swarn, Randy Vo, Isabella Ward, Sarahlynn Whitehurst, Payeton Williams

Windsor Elementary School

Windsor Elementary School recently released its principal’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the second nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s list

THIRD GRADE: Kailey Baker, Margaret Baughman, Braydon Bryant, Avery Callis, Camden Hawkins, Jacob Oliveto-Slattery, Emma Peirce, Griffin Pierce, Keegan Shannon, Katelyn Walker, Eryn Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Kylie Berry, Ethan Brinkley-Sawyer, Paizlie Cholewinski, Michael Duffy, Phillip Eanes, Jeremy King, Sarah Knight, Mia Laule, Nicholette Lozano-Neveu, Hailey Pierce, Caleb Taylor, Lucas Thomason, Rhys Tracy, Mia Vo, Hudson Williams, Ada Zhang

FIFTH GRADE: Andrea Bak, Kaylee Bland, Lauren Blythe, Tiffany Carr, Justlie Cholewinski, Abigail Deily, Mary Elliott, Kevin Esquivel-Lopez, DeonTae Greene, Ryland Harrell, Ariel Hawkins, Nazir Johnson, Jessica Knight, Mari Lewis, Tyler Lowe, Haidyn Ludwick, Allison Martins, Gabriella Meier, Wyatt Oliver, Caden Pierce, Anna Powell, Hunter Redd, Brandon Wiggins, Brianna Worth

Honor roll

THIRD GRADE: Virginia Brown, Nira Butler, Jakob Carlson, Skylie Cholewinski, Kiersten Collins, Ayden Curtis, Zaliyah Davis, Hanna Eley, Kylee Engstrom, Bailey Frame, Cassidy Goerger, Kole Gordon, Braedon Harris, Allyson Hoff, Austin Hunt, Aaron Johnson, Gianna Jones, Caden Jordan, Bailey Lancour, Drew Micciche, Mason Owen, Marcus Richardson, Nicholas Rivera, Eleanore Smith, Samantha Smith, Brooklyn Stallings, Hunter Stingel, Isabelle Sulin, Mariah Sweat, William Triplett, Addyson Westheimer, Noelle Wills, Thomas Zephir

FOURTH GRADE: Ethan Ayres, Noah Barnett, Christian Chandler, Jayja Chisley, Brooke Cook, Amariyah Davis, Joshua DeGroft, Noah Drake, Phillip Goodman, Zoey Grain, Connor Graney, Kaylin Griggs, Brooke Hartman, Eli Henry, Khalia Hill, Lana Janas, Chloe Maddrey, Gavin Marshall, Jeremiah Newby, Mary O’Neill, Marcus Parker, Kayla Perry, Alexis Robinson, Savannah Sanders, Autumn Watson, Emma Weimer, Alana Williams, Collin Wintersteen, Makenzie Wise

FIFTH GRADE: Gavin Adams, Asia Banks, Austin Banks, Liam Barnes, Christopher Barrett, Isaiah Bostain, Laura Branch, Maynard Carawan, Owen Cofer, William    Flythe, Anaria Foster, Daniela Grabowiecki-Cardenas, Sierra Hedgepeth, Jocelyn Hill, Sikoi Horton, Malcolm Johnson, Jennika Kooiker, Zachary Little, Sean Mittler, Lilleon Parrish, Jamie Porter, Aaron Post, Charlene Sanderson, Paige Snyder, Harmony Spratley, Nicolas Stephens, Dylan Stone, Daniel Talkington, Christopher Thompson, Felicity Tinney, Carlos Torres, Dylan Travis, Fleetwood Turner, Madison Turner, Savanah Turner, Kasie White, Alexis Wiggins, Tayvion Williams, Maddison Zephir

Carrsville Elementary School

Carrsville Elementary School recently released its principal’s list (all A’s) and honor roll (A’s and B’s) for the second nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s list

THIRD GRADE: Cooper Bach, Leannan Bliss, Jha’Siah Brown, Grace Cox, Tremel Duck, ZyKira McClenny, Camren Plant, Clayton Roberts, Divinity Robinson, Samantha Smith

FOURTH GRADE: Miranda Hardison, Brayden Jackson, Lilly McKenzie, Logan Powell

FIFTH GRADE: Kaydence Carter, Ethan Holt, Avery Rose

Honor roll

THIRD GRADE: Lamaj Boone, Douglas Calahan, Reagan Carr, Nyomi Gray, Ryley Hagood, Ezra Hilbig, Alexa Martin, Alexis Mulder, Cole Mumford, Jacob Smith, Jahcobee Stokes, Jaiden Temple, James Wells, Alex Williams

FOURTH GRADE: Aydan Albright, Ryland Brame, Bryson Davis, Juli Evans, Randy Goodwin, Abby Huff, Ashlynn Huff, Xavier Hurt, Abigail Ladd, Ryan O’Neal, Jayton Presson, Rebecca St. Peter, Riley Turner

FIFTH GRADE: Tess Blough, Damien Brewer, Shelby Burton, Aiden Getz-Jones, Hadley Farey, Marc Griffin, Taniyah Holland, Gabriel Homan, McKenzie Jenison, Reese Mumford, Brandon O’Brien, Isaiah Oliver, Elizabeth Pace, Eden Powell, Kaiden Posey, Amelia Pulley, Cate Richard, Kyndal Seely, Brady Stephenson, Connor Walters, Samyra Ward, Skylar Wilkie